2017 Copeton Yella Challenge Team Results

Results

1 Team Venom – Shane Banks / Aaron Lawson / Josh Usher
2 Tavern Titans – Nick Grob / Darren Grob / Dan Hilton
3 BYT / Remedy – Lindon Wilkinson / Grant Byrnes / Tim Mutimer
4 Skeeto – Jedd Maloney / James Sinclair
5 Jigheads – Brad Gardiner / Mitchell Skeers / Nathan Skeers
6 Loomzys Fish N Fix – Jamie Loomes / Paul Browne / Marbles McLennan
7 Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Stephen Schrader / Jack Finn
8 Wetdream Lures – Jason Donnelly / Mat Felstead / Canotfishferris
9 D&A Refrigeration -Jason Pears / Mark MacMurray / Andrew Heydon
10 Yamba Bait & Tackle – Ben Lockwood / Jason Grob / Tim Campbell
11 Mazzy Vibes – Scott Simpson / Adam Cohen / Michael Collyer
12 Tripple J’s – Justin Evans / Jarrad Barkley / Josh Evans
13 Team Brosh – Joshua Whitbread / Brendan Footit
14 Legend Boats – Garry Harman / Dave Welfare / Andrew Woods
15 Snag Bros – Jason Oates / Carey Gruen / Stu Smith
16 Settlers Inn – Shane Curry / Anthony Alliston
17 Jackall Australia – Jamie Hardman / Harry Hardman / Harry Watson
18 The Fordys – Graham Ford /Mick Ford / Joc Ford
19 Snagged Up – Scott Foran / Shane Steer
20 Monster Magnet – Dave Bishop / Steve Bishop
21 On The Cast – Joe Press / Rob Crawford / Will Radford
22 Blue Bug – Bill Bell / Sam Hunt
23 All Swing No Ding – Jake Smith / Sam Mathews
24 On The Pole – Nathan Pacholke / Brendon Pacholke
25 Kolo’s Team – Troy Kalinowski / Jacob Kalinowski /Zac Biolowas
26 The Vandycoytes – Peter Van Driest / Lindsay Van Driest
27 Yellamen – Richard Gaden / Jade Power
28 Parkes Optical Service – Aaron Huppatz / Paul Dunford / Brenton Hartin
29 Pro lure Australia – Duane Macey /Grant Macey / Mark Williams
30 Morning Glory – Tim Papworth / Darren Payne / James Cliff
31 Heds and Charlto – Tony Hedley / Jamie Charlton
32 Just One More – Warren Toole
33 2+1 – Brodie Hobday / Chris Lovegrove / Nigel Hobday
34 Yella Kings – Brenden King / Harrison Hedley / Dylan Goldman
35 Green Pickens – James Picker / Ben Green
36 All Show No Go – Jackie Wake / Paul Berry
37 Team Warrah – Corey Behsman /Clancy Butler
38 Thunderstruck – Justin Hoy / Charlie Grogan / Brad Bainbridge
39 Wildfish – Rob Jeeves / Kai Gray
40 CJS Spinnerbaits – Jason Leece / Mathew Currie
41 Here For The Beer – Greig Russell / Josh Lynch / Nicholas Lynch
42 Big Hammer Time – Chris Thomas / Cameron Masters / Mathew Thomas
43 Beer Gutz – Geoff Clarke / Shaun Fisher
44 Red Emperor – Warren Foxe / Oliver Foxe
45 Yella Busters – Ron Threadgate / Ben Threadgate
46 Simpson Earthmoving – Richard Simpson / Jackson Faulkner
47 3 Too Many – Tahnee Antram /
Shannon Antram / Ray Merritt

You may also like...