Copeton Cod Classic Update

We need to get all entries in and payments received by the 31st January. So you haven’t a lot of time.

Shirts need be ordered as we have have a 12 week turn around.
So if your keen for a 2019 Copeton Cod Classic tournament shirt get those entries finalised now.

Entry List Update

1. Pimlico Boys – Tim Price / Ben Tootell
2. NHBYBI – Luke Cornwell / Joshua McFadden
3. SED Spinnerbaits – Sam Doubleday / Brad Gander / Jade Herbert
4. Warwick Outdoors & Sport – Michael Stubbin / John Bacon / Riley Bacon
5. Ramrods – Matt Silk / Nathan Walker
6. Wild Turkey 2 – Wayne Gluyas / Colin Trenamen
7. Team Upton – Shane Upton / Cody Upton
8. BigYellatime – Scott Simpson / Tim Mutimer / Graham Candy
9. All the gear no idea – Wesley Fouracre / Adam Davidson / Brent Nelson
10. One Last Cast – Paul Copland / Mark Taylor / James Bullock
11. Birds nest – Peter Crowe / Gerard Mackey / Shane Davies
12. Magic MTR – Scott Bullock / TBA
13. Bud Lights – Morgan Taylor / Brock Grayson
14. Goodoo Gurus – Scott Nixon / Jeremy Hill
15. Ram Rods 2 – Adam Walker / Duane Mann
16. Settlers Inn – Shane Curry / Nick Darby / Jamie O’Neill
17. Empty Eskies – Kerrod Smith / Blake McIlliveen/ Adam Beasley
18. Bent Rods – Andrew Payne / Joshua Hare / Justin Bender
19. Team Parso – Tim Parsons / Simone Parons
20. Macs Marine – Bryce McIllveen / Nick Hurrell
21. This one’s for you – Lee Stanford / Jake Stanford
22. Fenwick Bros – Kris Fenwick / Tony Fenwick
23. Cod Bandits – Jason Marshall / Jeremy Harpur
24. Son of a Dad – Ian Roberts / Charlie Roberts
25. Pistol Knight – Reece Thompson / Kegan Greentree
26. Roughing It – Corey Behsman / Rod Watters
27. Voodoo Goodoo – Scott Crossland / Daniel Keane
28. Tinny’s – Brodie Harris / Cameron Milner / Wade Benson
29. Tinka and Woker – Jesse Tink / Anthony Smith
30. CDS Boat Wraps – Josh Usher / Lochie Cromie
31. DVP Lures – Andrew Partridge / Dave Partridge
32. Jackall Australia – Harry Watson / TBA
33. Bassman Spinnerbaits – Glen Casey / TBA
34. Wilson Fishing – Stephen Booth / TBA
35. The Metre Eaters – John Sorban / Greg Watts
36. All Show No Go – Paul Berry / Jacki Wake
37. Sinkin Tinnies – Luke Burton / Kyle Burton / Harrison Lawlor
38. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Scott Smith / Dave Faul
39. Second Chance – Aaron Berthaly / Sally Berthaly
40. Team CJ – Cristian Catellani / Jacob Kalinowski
41. Just Flickin – Troy Lynch / Matt Lynch
42. Tenacious – Dwaine Joanknecht / Will Turner
43. Snagnation – Jarrod Pattison / Chris Hickson / Kevin Sawdy
44. Lure’n Lads – Josh Orman / David Smith / Todd McFetridge
45. Running the Dogs – Garry Schofield / Mitchel Hunter
46. Lured Up – Nathan Rattray / Brendon Rattray / Leslie Howe
47. The In Laws – Brock Stewart / Bill Shortt
48. Donut – Peter Crowe / Matt Seton
49. Caught Bugger All – Kurt Janke / Hayden Neal
50. McCodmacks – Jordan McCormack / Jenna McCormack / Deegan McCormack
51. The Horses – Brayden Robinson / Toby Reynolds
52. Empty Bags – Tim Campbell / Justin Drew
53. Get The Net – Mathew Sparke

You may also like...