Windamere – Entries close Friday

WINDERMERE ENTRY UPDATE: Please note
that entries must close by this Friday as we need to give caterers numbers.


1. Outback Anger – Joshua Higgs / Joe Smith
2. Wildfish – Milos Milovanovic / Kai Gray / Tom Caddis
3. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Jack Finn
4. Vibe Raiders – Alan McLennan / Jesse Newcomb / Clint Girot
5. Salty Crew – Benny Brookfield / Simon Brookfield
6. Loomzy’s Fish N Fix – Jamie Loomes / Brad Gardiner
7. Yella Fellas – Adam Rolls / Phillip Rolls
8. Chasin Tail – Mitch Skeers / Nathan Skeers
9. Dropped Catch Fishing – Bruce Thorne / Bev Stewart
10. Golden Opportunity – Garth Collins / Jarrod Williams / Anthony Williams
11. Ego Fishing – Ed Parks / TBA
12. Yamba Bait & Tackle – Ben Lockwood / Jason Grob / Tim Campbell
13. One In The Well – Jason Oates / Carey Gruen
14. Flame Trees – Mick Grant / Adam Phillips
15. Filthy Oars – Craig Fuller / Will Whiteman / James Fraser
16. Team Venom – Aaron Lawson / Shane Banks / Warren Gardiner
17. TD Black – Steve Muldoon / Rob Tilley
18. Duffrods – Diamond Dave / Justo Evans
19. Magnum – Andrew Stevens / Josh Leibich / Trevor Hinde
20. Morning Glory – Tim Papworth / James Cliff / Rowen Freestone
21. I’m On I’m On – Darren Payne / Katrina Taylor / Jade Brook
22. Lachlan Lads – Brendan Finn / Andy Stibbard
23. Thunderstruck – Bradley Bainbridge / Justin Hoy
24. Aquaholics – Trent Tulloch / Corey Tulloch / Ben Robertson
25. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Andrew a Pulbrook / Mick Collison
26. Yellaguts – Jai Risby / Scott Risby / Shane Blackman
27. Team ABC – Aaron Graham / Corey Hohnberg / Bruce Braham
28. Heds and Sam – Tony Hedley / Sam Greenaway
29. Team Nitro – Mick Haydon / Brad Niven / Coby Gibson
30. Lured Up – Nathan Rattray / Brendon Rattray / Dan Bauer
31. The Adams Family – Hal Adams / Aiden Adams
32. DTF – Mark Donnelly / Jack Roberson / Stuart Smith
33. Reel Castaways – James Gordon / Seamus Murphy
34. Water Rats – John Morley / Caleb Dickinson / Lochie Condon
35. Master Baiters – Craig Davidson / Garry Lowe / Anthony Drew
36. Team Shifty – Joel Fahy / Craig Fahy
37. Casing Gold – Jason Pears / Mark MacMurray/ Josh Cutler
38. Pimlico Boys – Tim Price / Ben Tootell / Luke Cornwell
39. Piston Broke – Nick Wright / Brad Sweeney
40. BnB – Chas Bunting / Ebony Bunting
41. Green Pickens – James Picker / Ben Green / Denis Pigot
42. FishCampSki – Vanessa Bennett / Tony Bennett
43. Danckert – Billy Danckert / Lim Danckert / Jesse Danckert
44. Reel Deal – Hayden Ticehurst / Darren Thompson
45. All Show No Go – Paul Berry / Jackie Wake
46. McHomes – Kurt McNamara / Kiernan Brand
47. Freestylin – Scotty Liebich / TBA
48. Bushremedy – Warren Toole
………………………………………
49. Bennett Bellies – Seth Bennett / Guy Bennett
50. Two and a half men – Dean Walton / Martin Bourke / Luke Carney
51. Welders Dog – Andrew Ferris / Matt Felstead
52. Razorbyte – Robert Jeeves / Teash Bassett
53. Bigyellatime – Tim Mutimer / Jayden Mutimer

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *