Wilson Wyangala Cod Classic:

Teams Entry List

1. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Dave Faul / Dan Crombie
2. Parkes 4×4 & Outdoors – Mick Haydon / Brad Niven / Aiden Gaffey
3. CDS Boat Wraps – Lochie Cromie / Josh Usher
4. Chasin Tail – Mitch Skeers / Nathan Skeers
5. Green Hornet – Mark Smith / Dane Rows/ TBA
6. Hook N Cook – Rohan Hill / Alex Don / Nathan Fitzpatrick
7. Magic MTR – Scott Bullock / Jett Bullock / James Bullock
8. Big Units – Aaron Berry / Tim Robins / Andrew Carter
9. Piston Broke – Nick Wright / Brad Sweeney
10. Bennett Bellies – Seth Bennett / Guy Bennett
11. Outa Shape Adventures – Scott Smith / TBA
12. Goodoo Hooroos – Zach Gransden / Steven Gransden / Jerry Gransden
13. Duffrods – Matt Smith / Steve Duff / Dave Welfare
14. Beef Stew – Jarrod Brooks / TBA
15. Just The Tip – Braeden Stephens / Luke Myers
16. Codnutz – Dan Glover / Ian Gliver
17. All Gunz Blazing – Jesse Grant / Lincoln McBroom
18. Ego Fishing – Ed Parks / TBA
19. Reely Lured – Jack Maunder / Peter Maunder
20. Rise and Grind – Campbell Wills / Spud Davies / John Colgan
21. Lackanooky Bay – James Heenan / Larry Kearney / Dan Croker
22. Shrimp Chowder – Brendan Swift / Hayden Crowder
23. How Ya Goin – Ben Denison / Mandy Edwards
24. Hooked On Lines – Seb Birkner / Zach Morozoff
25. Greened Out – Andy Night / Woody Knight
26. No Name – Nathan Canty / Simon Cant
27. A Can A Cast – Ben Wiseman / Nathan Walsh
28. Loomzys Fish N Fix – Jamie Loomes / Steve Cook
29. SRD Cranes – Sam Duncan / Will Whiteman
30. Parkes Optical Servives – Aaron Huppatz / Paul Dunford
31. Boats N Hoes – Chris Borg / Matt Xiberras
32. Wilson Fishing – Shane Banks / Aaron Lawson / Stephen Booth
33. Snagnation – Jarrod Pattison / Chris Hickson / Kevin Swady
34. Thunderstruck – Brad Bainbridge / Justin Hoy
35. Rusty Hooks – Nick Russell / TBA
36. Aberdeen Fishing & Boating – Andrew Price / Nick Price
37. Vibe Raiders – Alan McLennan / Jesse Newcomb / Clint Girot
38. Off The Hook – Dwayne Bartlett / Keith Eldridge / Mitch Taylor
39. Meter Eater – Paulie Copland / Mark Taylor / Brenden Ford
40. Dad and the Lads – Rick Chase / Matt Townsend / Darrin Moody
41. Gamakatsu / Samurai- Chris Frith / TBA
42. Cod Damn – Simon Primmer / Mathew Cole / TBA
43. Black Caviar – Craig Mobbs / Craig Cumberland / Malcolm Thomas
44. Skull Draggers – Matt Daniel / TBA
45. Wing N It – Nathan Miles / Craig Wing
46. Brothers Same Mothers – Shan Hodge / Mitch Hodge
47. Team ABC – Aaron Graham / Corey Hohnberg / Bruce Braham
48. Greenpickens – James Picker / Ben Green
49. Keepit It Reel – James Chamberlain / Chris Senior
50. DTF – Jack Roberson / Mark Donnelly / TBA
51. Anchor Management – Guy Skidmore / Bart Bogart
52. Lester Boys – Stehen Lester / Bradley Lester
53. Codastraphe – Steven Porter / Geoffrey Simmonds / James McIntyre
54. Freestylin – Scotty Liebich / Brendan Hewen / Trev Hinde
55. No Name – Guy Skidmore / Bart Bogart / Ben Bogart
56. All Show No Go – Paul Berry / Jackie Wake
57. RTB – Jacob Roberts / Harrison Grashorn
58. Cod Dam It – Michael Fisher / Clayton McCormack
59. Zingin – Josh Chester / Adam Rolls / Luke Molyneaux
60. River Fingers – Paul Browne / Jed Herbert
61. Lithgow Lure N Tackle – Dean McMahon / Lachlan McMahon
62. CB Team – Cristian Catellani / Brendo Borg
63. Feel The Vibe – Mitch Power / Jesse Power
64. Dr Gaff – Mat O’Neill / Noel Lawson
65. Can’t Catch A Thing – Hayden Clarke / Emily Durling
66. Renegades – Jack Picker / TBA
67. Bassman Spinnerbaits – Glen Casey / TBA

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *