Garmin Freshwater Series

The first round of the Garmin Freshwater series doesn’t kick off until late April at Burrendong. Here we have the entry list / start positions which we will keep updating for you all on a regular basis.

1. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Jake Kopp

2. Loomzy’s Fish N Fix – Jamie Loomes / Paul Browne

3. Dam Busters – Tom Caddis / Zane Caddis

4. Locked Drag & Picture Mags – Raymond White / Shannon Pumpa

5. All Show No Go – Paul Berry / Jackie Wake

6. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher

7. Jigggin – Kai Gray / Geoff Clarke

8. Can’t Catch a Thing – Hayden Clarke / Brandon Boyd

9. The Victorians – Quinton Cann / Darren Wloch

10. Where’s the Fish – Michael Howard / Tim Howard

11. Idn’t Good – Paul Haydon / Patrick Haydon

12. Cast Masters – Phil Stevens / Shaun Lucas / Oliver Stevens

13. SBHY – Jeff Chambers / Andrew Chambers

14. Fishin Magicians – Jai Risby / Scott Risby / Brendan Hardie

15. The Bushman – Marcus Finn / Wesley Finn

16. Parkes Optical Service – Aaron Huppatz / Paul Dunford

17. Weekend Wanderers – Jono Cultler / Simon Cox / Dan Gravenall

18. Busting Lines – Don Cross / Tom Cross / Will Mcauliffe

19. Reel Addiction – Kevin Nelson / Keagan Nelson

20. 2388 – Scott Barton / Travis Towns

21. Blade N Tails – Aaron Graham / Andrew Hawke

22. Gilz4Thrills – Julz Bennic / Shane Thompson / Luke Hillenberg

23. Magnum – Andy Stevens / Trev Hinde / Josh Leibich

24. B&M Fishing – Bruce Flavel / Mitchel Flavel

25. Bag Limit – Adam Sharam / Josh Pearce

26. Anglerholics – James Keech / Grant Keech

27. Full Uppa – Jonathan Crowe / Peter Crowe / Josh Armstrong

28. Lachlan Lads – Andy Stibbard / Brendan Finn

29. Lawson Lads – Farran Stevens / Scott Baker

30. Some Fin On – Trent Tulloch / Corey Tullock

31. Team Cobar – Jack McLeod / Hamish McLeod

32. Greenpickens – James Picker / Ben Green / Jason Donnelly

33. Why Knot – Justin Evans / Garry Harman

34. Keep Casting – George Mathews / Aaron Wright

35. Foul Hooked – Nathan Canty / Phill Lewis / Daniel Lewis

36. One in the well – Jason Oates / Carey Gruen

37. I’m On I’m On – Darren Payne / Tim Papworth…………………..

38. Team Nitro – Mick Haydon / Nick Moore

39. Rippin Lips – Chris Collins / Dylan Collins / Jack Collins

40. Just One More – Warren Toole / TBA

41. Flame Trees – Mick Grant / Charlie Grant

https://www.facebook.com/events/1102312020214505/?__cft__[0]=AZXZ5h-f0XzI0rgJmuveCi75Qf2ZeKSgSYVp70yBEVzyZUiYpMsPB5e0PkgaESl2VioCHnsKY6FTQIEGVEAtAoYdWFCnEhpcYlF8XIKGAebxUmztyjEkoANp9s-rImw1OoPJEYQHgobgEw6-AYuLQjXp3Q4FWbVc-pI7DibreJKWCJsscfF_qOTSwni2EsQqBlc&__tn__=H-R

You may also like...