Garmin Freshwater Series – Windamere

Hi Guys,

Please find below an updated entry list for our Windamere event which is now to be held on the 20th & 21st November If you wish to attend you will need to be fully vaccinated complying with NSW Government regulations for sporting events.

To register www.aycfishing.com/register

1. Team Cobar – Jack McLeod / Haymish McLeod

2. Busting Lines – Don Cross / Tom Cross / Sophie Cross

3. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher / Michael Coles

4. I’m On I’m On – Darren Payne / Tim Papworth / James Cliff

5. The Mexicans – Damien Roman / Mark Payer / Conner Payet

6. Anglerholics – James Keech / Grant Keech

7. Dam Buster – Zane Caddis / Kayne Caddis

8. Jigggin – Kai Gray / Geoff Clarke

9. The Bushman – Marcus Finn / Wesley Finn

10. Aussie Dreams – Hal Adams / Darcy Roman / Aiden Adams

11. Full Uppa – Jonathan Crowe / Josh Armstrong

12. Outback Angler – Aaron Graham / Andrew Hawke

13. Why Knot – Justin Evans / Garry Harman

14. Chasin Tail – Mitch Skeers / Nathan Skeers

15. Native Addiction – Simon Brookfield / Benny Brookfield

16. Reel Addiction – Kevin Nelson / Keagan Nelson

17. Magnum – Josh Leibich / Trev Hinde / Andy Stevens

18. J Tackle – Joshua Whitbread / Brendan Footit / Simon Bird

19. Gillz 4 Thrills – Julz Bennic / Shane Thompson / Aaron Patterson

20. Line & Length – Rohan Hill / Campbell Wills / John Colgan

21. Flame Trees – Mick Grant / Charlie Grant

22. DTF – Mark Donnelly / Jack Roberson / Jakko

23. Locked Drag & Picture Mags – Raymond White / Shannon Pumpa

24. Doghouse – Andy Lindsay / Dave Lindsay

25. Team Nitro – Mick Haydon / Aaron Lawson / Shane Banks

26. Snagged Again – Josh Shaw / Tom Maxwell

27. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Jake Kopp / Mick Collison

28. Parkes Optical Service – Aaron Huppatz / Paul Dunford

29. Jigheads – Brad Gardiner / Warren Gardiner / Neil Hodges

30. Foul Hooked – Nathan Canty / Phill Lewis / Kyle Lewis

31. Turn and Burn – Greg Hodges / Jason Smith / TBA

32. All You Can Eat – Daniel Mikosic / Mick Gamble

33. Black Magic – Tim Price / Ben Tootell

34. Outback Preditor- Matt Martin / Ross Harlow / Dane Luhtasaari

35. Loomzy’s Fish N fix – Jamie Loomes / Paul Browne / Al McLenan

36. Wheelers Fishing & Outdoors – Shaun Anderson / Justin Mendham

37. Chasin Natives – Conner Stewart / Tristan Smolders / Jack Kinstler

38. Bush Anglers – Matt Armstrong / Michael Armstrong / Jayden Martin

39. Jaw Droppers – Lisa Richards / Dean Richards

40. Fins and Tins – Dave Faul / Cal Townsend

41. Hunts Marine / Hurricane – Troy Parsons / Ryan Jamieson / Simon Morley.

42. Reel Hookers – Jye Green / Stuart Duncan

43. Outta Shape Adventures – Scotty Smith / Fletcher Weber

44. Team Shifty – Joel Fahy / Craig Fahy / Jason McClymont

45. Green Pickens – Jimmy Picker / Ben Green / Jas Donnelly

46. McHomes – Kiernan Brand / Kurt McNamarra

47. Snag Warriors – Ed Parks / Joe Morris / Eligh Morris

48. Outcast Fishing – Tony Fenwick / Liam Mayes

49. Bogan River Boys – Mitchell Smith / Kayne Smith

50. Yella Fellas – Dave Eals / Adam Rolls

51. Lachlan Lads – Brendan Finn / Andy Stibbard

52. Hooked Up – Daniel Holder / Josh Pattison

…………………………….

53. Where’s The Fish – Michael Howard / TBA

54. Border Bandit – Jack Hocking / TBA

https://www.nsw.gov.au/…/easing-covid-19…/80-percent

You may also like...