AYC Fishing

EMAIL: aycfishing@gmail.com                          PHONE: 0419 011 333

2021 Garmen Freshwater Series Grand Final

Garmin Freshwater Series

The first round of the Garmin Freshwater series doesn’t kick off until late April at Burrendong. Here we have the entry list / start positions which we will keep updating for you all on a regular basis.

1. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Jake Kopp

2. Loomzy’s Fish N Fix – Jamie Loomes / Paul Browne

3. Dam Busters – Tom Caddis / Zane Caddis

4. Locked Drag & Picture Mags – Raymond White / Shannon Pumpa

5. All Show No Go – Paul Berry / Jackie Wake

6. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher

7. Jigggin – Kai Gray / Geoff Clarke

8. Can’t Catch a Thing – Hayden Clarke / Brandon Boyd

9. The Victorians – Quinton Cann / Darren Wloch

10. Where’s the Fish – Michael Howard / Tim Howard

11. Idn’t Good – Paul Haydon / Patrick Haydon

12. Cast Masters – Phil Stevens / Shaun Lucas / Oliver Stevens

13. SBHY – Jeff Chambers / Andrew Chambers

14. Fishin Magicians – Jai Risby / Scott Risby / Brendan Hardie

15. The Bushman – Marcus Finn / Wesley Finn

16. Parkes Optical Service – Aaron Huppatz / Paul Dunford

17. Weekend Wanderers – Jono Cultler / Simon Cox / Dan Gravenall

18. Busting Lines – Don Cross / Tom Cross / Will Mcauliffe

19. Reel Addiction – Kevin Nelson / Keagan Nelson

20. 2388 – Scott Barton / Travis Towns

21. Blade N Tails – Aaron Graham / Andrew Hawke

22. Gilz4Thrills – Julz Bennic / Shane Thompson / Luke Hillenberg

23. Magnum – Andy Stevens / Trev Hinde / Josh Leibich

24. B&M Fishing – Bruce Flavel / Mitchel Flavel

25. Bag Limit – Adam Sharam / Josh Pearce

26. Anglerholics – James Keech / Grant Keech

27. Full Uppa – Jonathan Crowe / Peter Crowe / Josh Armstrong

28. Lachlan Lads – Andy Stibbard / Brendan Finn

29. Lawson Lads – Farran Stevens / Scott Baker

30. Some Fin On – Trent Tulloch / Corey Tullock

31. Team Cobar – Jack McLeod / Hamish McLeod

32. Greenpickens – James Picker / Ben Green / Jason Donnelly

33. Why Knot – Justin Evans / Garry Harman

34. Keep Casting – George Mathews / Aaron Wright

35. Foul Hooked – Nathan Canty / Phill Lewis / Daniel Lewis

36. One in the well – Jason Oates / Carey Gruen

37. I’m On I’m On – Darren Payne / Tim Papworth…………………..

38. Team Nitro – Mick Haydon / Nick Moore

39. Rippin Lips – Chris Collins / Dylan Collins / Jack Collins

40. Just One More – Warren Toole / TBA

41. Flame Trees – Mick Grant / Charlie Grant

http://www.facebook.com/events/1102312020214505/?__cft__[0]=AZXZ5h-f0XzI0rgJmuveCi75Qf2ZeKSgSYVp70yBEVzyZUiYpMsPB5e0PkgaESl2VioCHnsKY6FTQIEGVEAtAoYdWFCnEhpcYlF8XIKGAebxUmztyjEkoANp9s-rImw1OoPJEYQHgobgEw6-AYuLQjXp3Q4FWbVc-pI7DibreJKWCJsscfF_qOTSwni2EsQqBlc&__tn__=H-R