AYC Fishing

EMAIL: aycfishing@gmail.com                          PHONE: 0419 011 333

2023 AYC Tournments suspended for 12 months

ENTRIES CLOSED

We are now locked and loaded with 52 teams competing in next weekends 1st round of the Garmin Freshwater Series at Lake Burrendong. With over $15,000 to be won it should be an awesome event. Let’s hope the fish see it that way to and decide to play the game.We are really excited about all the new teams that are competing along with the increased number of juniors that will be giving tournament fishing a go for the very first time.The event will be kicking off Saturday morning with one big 9 hr session and concludes Sunday morning with a smaller 4.5 hr session. 8 longest yellowbelly WINS ! pfffft should be easy. Some more specific info regards the Burrendong event will be posted up shortly.Can’t wait to kick off the 2021 seasonGood luck !

1. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Jake Kopp / Mick Collison

2. Loomzy’s Fish N Fix – Jamie Loomes / Paul Browne / Al McLenan

3. Locked Drag & Picture Mags – Raymond White / Shannon Pumpa

4. All Show No Go – Paul Berry / Jackie Wake

5. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher

6. Jigggin – Kai Gray / Geoff Clarke

7. Can’t Catch a Thing – Hayden Clarke / Brandon Boyd

8. The Victorians – Quinton Cann / Darren Wloch

9. Where’s the Fish – Michael Howard / Gerard Scholtens / Neville Howard.

10. Idn’t Good – Paul Haydon / Matt Duncan

11. Cast Masters – Phil Stevens / Shaun Lucas / Oliver Stevens

12. SBHY – Jeff Chambers / Andrew Chambers

13. Fishin Magicians – Jai Risby / Scott Risby / Brendan Hardie

14. The Bushman – Marcus Finn / Wesley Finn

15. Parkes Optical Service – Aaron Huppatz / Paul Dunford

16. Weekend Wanderers – Jono Cultler / Simon Cox / Dan Gravenall

17. Reel Addiction – Kevin Nelson / Keagan Nelson / Cody Nelson

18. 2388 – Scott Barton / Travis Towns

19. Blade N Tails – Aaron Graham / Andrew Hawke

20. Gilz4Thrills – Julz Bennic / Shane Thompson / Aaron Patterson

21. Magnum – Andy Stevens / Trev Hinde / Josh Leibich

22. B&M Fishing – Bruce Flavel / Mitchel Flavel

23. Bag Limit – Adam Sharam / Josh Pearce

24. Anglerholics – James Keech / Grant Keech

25. Full Uppa – Jonathan Crowe / Peter Crowe / Josh Armstrong

26. Lachlan Lads – Andy Stibbard / Brendan Finn

27. Lawson Lads – Farran Stevens / Scott Baker

28. Some Fin On – Trent Tulloch / Corey Tullock

29. Greenpickens – James Picker / Ben Green / Jason Donnelly

30. Why Knot – Justin Evans / Garry Harman

31. Keep Casting – George Mathews / Aaron Wright

32. Foul Hooked – Nathan Canty / Phill Lewis / Daniel Lewis

33. One in the well – Jason Oates / Carey Gruen / Ethan Oates

34. I’m On I’m On – Darren Payne / Tim Papworth / James Cliff

35. Native Addiction – Benny Brookfield

36. Aussie Dreams – Hal Adams / Darcy Roman / Aiden Adams

37. Triple B – Daniel Holder / Josh Pattison / Mathew Jackson

38. Outback Predator – Matt Martin / Ross Harlow / Dane Luhtasaari

39. Team Nitro – Mick Haydon / Nick Moore

40. Backwater Bandits – Ben Thompson / Chrystal Norberry

41. Chasin Natives – Conner Stewart / Jack Kinstler / Tristan Smolders

42. Flame Trees – Mick Grant / Charlie Grant

43. Hunts / Hurricane – Troy Parsons / Ryan Jamieson / Simon Morley

44. Gundys – Truman Goonrey / Matt Curtis

45. Chasin Tail – Mitch Skeers / Nathan Skeers / Warren Gardiner

46. Doghouse – David Lindsay / Shaft Williams / Cohen Lindsay

47. Wheelers Fishing N Outdoors – Shaun Anderson / Stuart Kendrick

48. McHomes – Kurt McNamara / Kiernan Brand

49. Rippin Lips – Chris Collins / Mitch Collins / Dylan Webb

50. Black Magic – Tim Price / Ben Tootell

51. Outcast Fishing – Tony Fenwick / Kurt Ryan

52. DTF – Mark Donnelly / Jack Roberson / Jackson Davis