Entry Lists

GARMIN Freshwater Series

Round 2 – Glenbawn

  1. Outback Angler – Josh Higgs / Aaron Graham
  2. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher
  3. Why Knot – Justin Evans / Troy Evans
  4. Team Chico – Peter Chick
  5. Allyoucaneat – Daniel Mikosic / Andy Lindsay / David Lindsay
  6. Because We Can – John Picton / Greg Silva / David Lane
  7. Team Mozzi – David Jones / Anthony Williams / Dylan Glover
  8. Team Hell Bent – Chris Senior / Jeremy Hill
  9. Rippin Lips – Chris Collins / Jack Collins
  10. EGO Fishing – Ed Parks /
  11. DTF – Mark Donnelly / Jack Roberson / Ben Hagney
  12. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Scotty Smith / Andrew Pulbrook
  13. Complete Angler Ulladulla – Jarrod Stacey / Michael Walker
  14. Rusty Hooks – Nick Russell
  15. Team Flame Trees – Mick Grant / Sarah Grant / Adam Phillips
  16. Native Addition – Benny Brookfield / Simon Brookfield
  17. Gold Diggers – Dan Webber / Dillan Webber

Round 3 – St Clair

  1. Outback Angler – Josh Higgs /
  2. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher
  3. Where’s the Fish – Michael Howard
  4. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Andrew Pulbrook / Scotty Smith

Round 4 – Windamere

  1. Outback Angler – Josh Higgs /
  2. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher
  3. Where’s the Fish – Michael Howard

WILSON Wyangala Cod Classic

27th and 28th June 2020

Registrations are open

  1. Team Ramrods – Matt Silk / Nathan Walker

ZEREK Flathead Series

Registrations are open

Round 1 – Lake Macquarie (16th and 17th May 2020)

Date changed due to COVID-19

  1. The Dad Bods – Brett Mitchell / Jason Tilney / Andrew McMillan
  2. Dusky Bustin – Ty MacGregor / Mitchell Price
  3. Team Phoenix Boats – Michael Colotouros / TBA
  4. Pioneer Fish Farm – Walter Scifleet / Mark Scifleet / Kallin Cameron
  5. Beer Battered – Fenn Wells / Mat Wells
  6. Happy Hookers – Matthew Ward / Cameron Evans / Matthew Stratton
  7. Just2 fishermen – Chad Williams / Robert Hines
  8. Hot Tackle/Samaki – Luke Rossetti / Rob Allington / Luke Webster
  9. 3mtery – Nick Lynn / Jess Leale
  10. Team Mozzi – Anthony Williams / David Jones
  11. AC United – Craig Davidson / Gary Lowe
  12. Flatty Flukers – Mark Harrison / Bob Stait
  13. Blade N Tails – Aaron Lawson / Kaine Clarke
  14. Team Nitro – Mick Haydon
  15. WFNO – Lachlan Latham / Jacob Roberts / Jarrod Stacey
  16. Back To Back – Peter Crowe / Jonathan Crowe
  17. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher
  18. Green Pickens – James Picker / Ben Green
  19. Why Knot – Justin Evans / Troy Evans
  20. Chico – Peter Chick
  21. Hell Bent – Chris Senior / Jeremy Hill

Round 2 – Port Macquarie 6th and 7th June 2020 Date changed due to COVID-19

Round 3 – Yamba

  1. Young Hookers Fishing – Mitch Young / Hayley Cassell

Round 5 – St Georges Basin

DAIWA Copeton Cod Classic

Registrations are open

24th and 25th October

Richmond River Bass Open

26th – 27th September

  1. Atomic / Gamakatsu – Adrian Melchior / Aaron Swanson / Grant Clements