Entry Lists

2021 GARMIN FRESHWATER SERIES WINDAMERE

DUE TO THE CONTINUED NSW HEALTH LOCKDOWN THIS EVENT HAS BEEN MOVED TO 20TH & 21ST NOVEMBER

THE GRANDFINAL WILL NOW TAKE PLACE IN 2022

Hi Guys,

Please find below an updated entry list for our Windamere event which is now to be held on the 20th & 21st November.

If you wish to attend you will need to be fully vaccinated complying with NSW Government regulations for sporting events. (see link at bottom of page)

To register www.aycfishing.com/register

1. Team Cobar – Jack McLeod / Haymish McLeod

2. Busting Lines – Don Cross / Tom Cross / Sophie Cross

3. Scrub Boys – Daniel Finn / Brad Schumacher / Michael Coles

4. I’m On I’m On – Darren Payne / Tim Papworth / James Cliff

5. The Mexicans – Damien Roman / Mark Payer / Conner Payet

6. Anglerholics – James Keech / Grant Keech

7. Dam Buster – Zane Caddis / Kayne Caddis

8. Jigggin – Kai Gray / Geoff Clarke

9. The Bushman – Marcus Finn / Wesley Finn

10. Aussie Dreams – Hal Adams / Darcy Roman / Aiden Adams

11. Full Uppa – Jonathan Crowe / Josh Armstrong

12. Outback Angler – Aaron Graham / Andrew Hawke

13. Why Knot – Justin Evans / Garry Harman

14. Chasin Tail – Mitch Skeers / Nathan Skeers

15. Native Addiction – Simon Brookfield / Benny Brookfield

16. Reel Addiction – Kevin Nelson / Keagan Nelson

17. Magnum – Josh Leibich / Trev Hinde / Andy Stevens

18. J Tackle – Joshua Whitbread / Brendan Footit / Simon Bird

19. Gillz 4 Thrills – Julz Bennic / Shane Thompson / Aaron Patterson

20. Line & Length – Rohan Hill / Campbell Wills / John Colgan

21. Flame Trees – Mick Grant / Charlie Grant

22. DTF – Mark Donnelly / Jack Roberson / Jakko

23. Locked Drag & Picture Mags – Raymond White / Shannon Pumpa

24. Doghouse – Andy Lindsay / Dave Lindsay

25. Team Nitro – Mick Haydon / Aaron Lawson / Shane Banks

26. Snagged Again – Josh Shaw / Tom Maxwell

27. Day Release – Josh Kopp / Jake Kopp / Mick Collison

28. Parkes Optical Service – Aaron Huppatz / Paul Dunford

29. Jigheads – Brad Gardiner / Warren Gardiner / Neil Hodges

30. Foul Hooked – Nathan Canty / Phill Lewis / Kyle Lewis

31. Turn and Burn – Greg Hodges / Jason Smith / TBA

32. All You Can Eat – Daniel Mikosic / Mick Gamble

33. Black Magic – Tim Price / Ben Tootell

34. Outback Preditor- Matt Martin / Ross Harlow / Dane Luhtasaari

35. Loomzy’s Fish N fix – Jamie Loomes / Paul Browne / Al McLenan

36. Wheelers Fishing & Outdoors – Shaun Anderson / Justin Mendham

37. Chasin Natives – Conner Stewart / Tristan Smolders / Jack Kinstler

38. Bush Anglers – Matt Armstrong / Michael Armstrong / Jayden Martin

39. Jaw Droppers – Lisa Richards / Dean Richards

40. Fins and Tins – Dave Faul / Cal Townsend

41. Hunts Marine / Hurricane – Troy Parsons / Ryan Jamieson / Simon Morley.

42. Reel Hookers – Jye Green / Stuart Duncan

43. Outta Shape Adventures – Scotty Smith / Fletcher Weber

44. Team Shifty – Joel Fahy / Craig Fahy / Jason McClymont

45. Green Pickens – Jimmy Picker / Ben Green / Jas Donnelly

46. McHomes – Kiernan Brand / Kurt McNamarra

47. Snag Warriors – Ed Parks / Joe Morris / Eligh Morris

48. Outcast Fishing – Tony Fenwick / Liam Mayes

49. Bogan River Boys – Mitchell Smith / Kayne Smith

50. Yella Fellas – Dave Eals / Adam Rolls

51. Lachlan Lads – Brendan Finn / Andy Stibbard

52. Hooked Up – Daniel Holder / Josh Pattison

…………………………….

53. Where’s The Fish – Michael Howard / TBA

54. Border Bandit – Jack Hocking / TBA

https://www.nsw.gov.au/…/easing-covid-19…/80-percent